"Class not registered"

General discussions about Abacre Restaurant Point of Sale
Post Reply
larrypascual
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Aug 09, 2007 10:56 pm

"Class not registered"

Post by larrypascual » Wed Sep 19, 2007 12:52 am

We have two licenses and whenever I try to copy the Default cfg from the server to the second computer, you cannot settle bills, or open new order. It displays a "class not registered" error.

Abacre
Site Admin
Posts: 1198
Joined: Mon Jan 31, 2005 5:32 pm
Contact:

Re: "Class not registered"

Post by Abacre » Wed Sep 19, 2007 6:40 pm

You should install CCO OPOS drivers. Read step-by-step procedure here:
http://www.abacre.com/restaurantpos/man ... driver.htm
Kind regards,
Abacre Limited
http://www.abacre.com
support@abacre.com

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests