Default field on startup

General discussions about Advanced Find and Replace
Post Reply
Yodelking
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Jan 31, 2005 5:32 pm
Contact:

Default field on startup

Post by Yodelking » Mon Jan 31, 2005 5:32 pm

Hi!
I'm still waiting for the "Search Query" field to be default selected on startup, and not the "Mask" field.
This would really speed up my work with AFR, please fix it for the next release.

Thanks in advance!
/Peter

Abacre
Site Admin
Posts: 1198
Joined: Mon Jan 31, 2005 5:32 pm
Contact:

Post by Abacre » Mon Jan 31, 2005 5:32 pm

It's fixed now.
Please download the latest version of the program:
http://www.abacre.com/download/afrexe.zip

This is only updated EXE file. You need to extract executable file from
zip archive into folder where the program is installed. So you will
replace old executable file by this new one.

Tell me does it work now?
Kind regards,
Abacre Limited
http://www.abacre.com
support@abacre.com

Yodelking
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Jan 31, 2005 5:32 pm
Contact:

Post by Yodelking » Mon Jan 31, 2005 5:32 pm

Roman wrote:It's fixed now.
Please download the latest version of the program:
http://www.abacre.com/download/afrexe.zip

This is only updated EXE file. You need to extract executable file from
zip archive into folder where the program is installed. So you will
replace old executable file by this new one.

Tell me does it work now?


Oh, yeah! Works like a charm! Thanks for fixing this.
Best regards, Peter

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest